PDC Q-School 2019 – Schweizer Spieler

PDC Qualifying School 2019 — 3. – 6. Januar 2019, Hildesheim

Schweizer Spieler mit dabei


Patric Aeschbach; Dennis Akhtar; Robert Allenstein; Vladimir Angelov; Kevin Antz; Thomas Arhelger; Deniz Armut; Jyhan Artut; Duvaan Ata; Shanendo Aué; Armend Avdija; Pierre Azzam; Stefan Baake; Uwe Bacher; Andy Baetens ; James Bailey; Ronald Balfoort; Sandor Ballo; Mindaugas Barauskas; Pascal Bäuerle; Gerrit Begemann; Robin Beger; Jeffrey Bekema; Stefan Bellmont; Roman Benecky; René Berndt; Manfred Bilderl; Aegir Bjornsson; Andy Bless; Kevin Blomme; Nico Blum; Wesley Bour; Markus Brummer; Christian Bunse; Luis Camacho; Muzaffer Celik; Andre Christen; Petros Christodoulou; Matthew Clarke; Massimo Dalla Rosa; Mike De Decker; Melvin de Fijter; Jeffrey De Graaf; Theo de Jong; Jose De Sousa; Geert De Vos; Ryan De Vreede ; Stefaan Deprez; Jody Deramoudt; Lyuben Dimitrov; Gino Drobick; Pavel Drtil; Christian Eckert; Hendrik Eggermann; Rene Eidams; Cor Ernst ; Rene Fabbro; Sandor Farkas; Paulo Ferreira; Pauli Finnila; Andreas Flamme; Levy Frauenfelder; Fabian Freitag; Michel Furlani; Markandu Garunakumar; Philipp Gerwing; Mats Gies; Christian Goedl; Marcel Goldschmidt; Jochen Graudenz; Kevin Grebe; Toon Greebe; Helge Gross; Fredi Gsellmann; Marcel Gugger; Christopher Haensch; Ewald Hagemann; Philipp Hagemann; Niels-Joergen Hansen; Cody Harris; Andreas Harrysson; Juergen Hartung ; Mick Hasse; Michael Häusler; Niels Heinsøe; Simeon Heinz; Florian Hempel; Jerry Hendriks; Jimmy Hendriks; Leo Hendriks; Fabian Herz; Joerg Hofmann ; Wim Hofsink; Erik Hol; Dragutin Horvat; Remon Hurrebrink; Michael Hurtz; Ulrich Jansen; Jeremy Jendrzejewski ; Pavel Jirkal; Mario Jodozy; Thomas Junghans; Brian Kaemena; Danny Kaiser; Christian Kallinger; Marko Kantele; Jakub Kašpar; Dominic Keller; Michael Kiebel ; Jens Kniest ; Kevin Knopf; Karsten Koch; Thomas Kohlmann; Thomas Köhnlein; Boris Koltsov; Arjan Konterman; Sandro Kopper; Karsten Kornath; Patrik Kovacs; Sammy Kreitz; Georg Kühweidner; Maik Kuivenhoven; Nico Kurz; Darius Labanauskus; Gergely Lakatos; Jonathan Lang; Maik Langendorf; Thomas Lazic ; Matthias Lex; Glenn Leysen; Pero Ljubic ; Felix Losan; Nico Mandl; Rolf Marks; Geordie Martis; Marius May; Alessio Medaina; Yordi Meeuwisse; Jörg Meinert; Till Meischner; Alexander Merkx ; John Michael; Andrea Micheletti; Mareno Michels; Frederic Mozelewski; Justin Müller; Kevin Munch; Philipp Netzer; Thomas Neugebauer; Kenny Neyens; Wessel Nijman; Stefan Nilles; Dennis Nilsson; Jesús Noguera; Gabriel Florin-Olar; Michal Ondo; Dragurin Pecnjak; David Peretz; Lasse Petersen; Ricardo Pietreczko; José Henriques Pinto de Sena ; Marcel Plaewe; Wesley Plaisier; Tobias Ploetz; Michael Plooy; Mike Poge; Mehdi Poggi; Sebastian Pohl; Martin Popelka; Ivan Springborg-Poulsen ; Marko Puls; Aaron Rahlfs; Francesco Raschini ; Michael Rasztovits; Madars Razma; Erwin Renkema; Stefanie Rennoch; Holger Rettig ; Hendrik Riedel; Javier Rodriguez; Roxy-James Rodriguez; Rusty-Jake Rodriguez; Bernd Roith; Gabriel Rollo; Michael Rosenauer; David Rosí; Petr Rouc; Anton Salge; Lukasz Sawicki; Malte Schleinitz; David Schlichting; Nico Schlund ; Hannes Schnier; Rowdy Schoremans; Steven-Hendrik Schultze; Gerrit Schuur; William Schwaß; Karel Sedlacek; Tomas Seyler; Steffen Siepmann; Joe Slivan; Armando Slotboom; Michal Smejda; Jeff Smith; Daniel Sprudzs; Alexander Steinbauer ; Sebastian Steyer; Co Stompé; Co Stompe Jnr; Veniamin Symeonidis; Radek Szaganski; Stefan Taferner; Alexander Tauber; Erik Tautfest; Dominik Thiel; Stefano Tomassetti; Thibault Tricole; Alexander Tröbs; Michele Turetta; Egor Tvorogov; Carlo van Cleef; Christoff Van De Wal; Patrick van den Boogaard; Vincent Van der Meer; Edwin Van der Veen ; Mike van Duivenbode; Danny Van Klompenburg; Nigel van Milligen; Patrick van Osch; Berry van Peer; Justin van Tergouw; Danny Van Trijp; Wesley van Trijp; Richard van Zijtveld; János Végso ; Davyd Venken; Jose Ventura; Wilco Vermeulen; Juraj Vindiš; Ingo Vogt; Kobus Vriezen; Lukasz Waclawski; Nico Wagner; Marvin Wehder; Lukas Wenig; Pascal Wirotius; Sandro Wyss; Vladimír Zatko; Niels Zonneveld;


A FIELD of 249 players have entered the 2019 PDC European Qualifying School, which will be held from January 3-6 in Hildesheim, Germany.

The battle to win coveted places on the PDC ProTour begins at Halle 39, with the winner of each of the four events guaranteed a PDC Tour Card for 2019.
In addition, players will earn ranking points per victory in each full round of the event (which does not include Byes), which will be used to form the Q School Orders of Merit, with further PDC Tour Cards to be awarded to players from the European Qualifying School Order of Merit.
The entries for the European Qualifying School include former World Cup of Darts champion Co Stompé, who is looking to secure a return to professional darts.
2018 North American Championship winner Jeff Smith has also chosen to compete in Germany, with players from outside Europe having the choice of entering the UK or European Qualifying School.
A number of competitors from the 2018/19 World Darts Championship are bidding to claim a place on the PDC circuit, among them are New Zealand’s Cody Harris and Lithuanian Darius Labanauskas.
Players competing with World Cup of Darts experience include Germany’s Jyhan Artut, Greek John Michael and Russia’s Boris Koltsov, while Jeffrey De Graaf and Madars Razma are bidding to win back their Tour Cards having lost them at the end of 2018.
Follow tv.dartconnect.com for live scores and results from European Qualifying School, with play starting at 1200 local time.
All games are the best of nine legs.


Ich wünsche allen ein erfolgreiches Wochenende – Good Darts !

Website PDC Q-School

 

BB7000

Beni, 1961, Bündner Darter

Comments are closed.